Monday, May 12, 2014

Buying a house

Assalamualaikum ;;)

Wow tajuk tak bleh blah :p Ehem, it's hard to blog lately, been busy (kau tak busy tak sah ek ciare? pfttt sangat, like everyone else not busy at all lah kunun). But the fact is, I am. I work like 12 hours a day. 8 hours during office hours and add on some hours at house. Weekend pon adoo jugak. But here I am, right now, on vacation he he. So I have about 1 one before our candle light dinner :) -- my location now is secret, shhhh hihi

This pictures added into drafts post for like couple of months. Yes, we still don't have our perfect dream house yet. Still renting a house in Seri Kembangan. Hmmm. Well, I love my current-rented-house because, we live there since like forever. Since May 2009. I live there 2 weeks in advanced with my sister before my wedding day. And in that house, full with memories. The sweet and bitter of marriage. The witness of our marriage. Ommo! I can't believe if we'll move out, it's a heartbreaking to leave the house Y__Y

Unfortunately, the landlord doesn't want to sell the house, so yeah, let's just have a peek and jalan2 to find a house which match our hearts. We're 2 simple adults. We want a single-terraced house. Specification maybe 20'x70' with low price of course. And my low price begin with 250K. Emm... Easy peasy jelah nak cari, susah sangat ke???

.


.



.





.






.





.




































.



























And the fact is, it was really hard to find. Erm I mean, the one with our budget price. So sad!! We found houses yang OK then harga tak OK, then price OK but house not OK, some sort like that. Phewww man, damn it was not easy!



So maybe, for the meantime, we'll live in our current-rent-house a little bit longer, since the landlords still not kicking us out from the house. Well, he got no reason to kick us off the house. We're doing the rental-payment really great. Never miss the payment date and never late. We follow all the terms and conditions applied accordingly to what the agreement says. Yeah, we have agreement whatever, it's ok lah, it's theirs property. They have rights to do whatever terms and conditions they want too. No problemo. As long as not bullsh*t then it's fine.


Let's cuci mata sket with these houses. Really nice..








The double story's price started from 650K for intermediate house and the corner house price start from 750K like that.

Single storey price start from 400K and the corner house about 600K gitewwww. Kau hado??? HAHA

Who want to buy this, kindly call the given numbers OK. The location? Erm, maybe you should call the number and ask yourself la :p Until then, just keep on dreaming and dreaminggg.

Because dreaming is FREE. I love free stuff. Huhu

note ** some might ask, takkan you tak afford house
with 300K? Well, it's not the afford-problem.
Mampu sekali pun, tapi kecik dan tak menepati ciri2
idaman. With 300K, I'll have a huge bungalow 
already in my hometown. Hmm, InsyaAllah..
That one fine day, will come ^___^

5 comments:

  1. aku pon x mampo noks beli umah mahal2.. 250K maximum.. kalao lebey sket dan berbaloi rumah tu, bole la lajak smp 300K tp terpaksa la buat 2 nama..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. betui tu.. tp now umah yg 300k pon tak berbaloi rupanya. Even umah sewa cenonet aku 350K. gilor ah.

      Delete
    2. so far aku survey,, kat KL ni ada lagi bawah 300K tp apartment la.. hehe. aku aim apartment yg groundfloor je..jadiklah landed gak tuh. hahahaha

      Delete
  2. rumah diatas kat saujana putra..dah pernah round n call joanna tu..rumah yang rege 400k++ tu pon kecik cemetot je..sabau je la..huhuhu...

    ReplyDelete
  3. Mahal bebenor harga rumah sekarang..

    ReplyDelete

Kindly leave your comment here :) TQ. Have a nice day

© ♥ c i a r e ' s l a n d ♥ ™ 2007 | Fully designed by Ciare Baha