Sunday, September 28, 2014

It's a plain normal sunday yippie-yaa-yoo :D

Assalamualaikum ;;)

Phew. First I want to clap for myself *clap clap clap* Hehe. Reason number 1: I'm updating blog on Sunday. Reason number 2: I'm uploading pictures which are fresh from oven, since I always upload backdated pictures recently :p

So here it is. Our plain normal sunday, but not boring of course. We'll never get boring with these active kids around :) Maybe one day after they all get older and want to hang out with friends or, get married (tsk tsk) then we'll get boringggg. I guess. Huhu

But that's a long way to go man (yeke long?) Now here we are, enjoying our sunday. Normal sunday means, we don't have plan, yet. But we will go out to go to just anywhere to kill the quality times together :)

 Milky times. His 2nd bottle today because he woke up at 6.30am.

 Hasya the busy bee

 Coloring time with papa, err since mama busy with photography-ing :D

 Thinking what to mess up next kot ;) Spotted a bucket of unfold clothes T___T

 Alright honey, I'll join you guys in pronto. Just let me finish this ok :D Hihi

XOXO;
Ciare Baha

Monday, September 22, 2014

OMG what's happening to me?

This is shocking! Huhu. Kindly scroll down...

 OK the picture above is this year's total of blog posts and below is the largest blog posts amount that I've made so far. The the difference is big. I mean, really big. But it's not surprising since during that time, I was busy with the wedding prep in the 1st 5 months. And happily married starting 30th May and we were 2 love birds until in the end of year. Not that we are not happy after that, but we were in honey moon phase. And Rayyan appeared in my womb 9 months after we got married so yeah, 2009 is a great year for me. Thus, the large amount of blog posts since we don't have child to take care of. Now that we have 2 of them. So, we're quite occupied at the time being. And being a constant blogger is not easy peasy man.

 But these are my memories. The sweet and bitterness in life. I love to read my old posts and refreshing it back in my brain (due to shot circuit after 2 times giving birth :p). Since I don't have physical diary, so this blog is really meaningful for me. I really hope blogspot will remain forever and do not close down this blog. Please, blogger, be free forever. Haha. But if I have to pay for it, I'd rather to pay, gladly. Hihi

My Blogger friends...

Assalamualaikum ;;) 

Actually I am not as active as years ago with my blogger friends. Most of us still connected with each other via FB and instagram since blogger world seems so meh at this moment. Other bloggers that I know also keeping down and stay low in this blogging activities, including me ahem (clear throat)

And because the world is small, so sometimes I bumped into some of them offline. He he. Some of them recognize me and some of them might not recognize me because I always edit myself se-cun possible. Memang flawless abes lah haha. So it's kinda hard to know me is me. You get the point right? HAHA

I was in this one blogger's whatsapp group but I removed myself from the group. Not that I don't want to be there nor that I don't like any of them. They are so nice actually. And it's easy to get along with them in instant. But, I have my prior. I can not commit in so many places in one time. Not now. My life is so serabut already so I want to focus. Ceh poyo sangat alasan huhu. But yeah that's the reason.

Wuah melalut plak so let's move on with the picture, can we?

 Currently, the project that I'm working on, actually is the workplace for these two bloggers. Gituuuu :) And these picture was taken during IT's department raya open house, which my boss sponsored the superb delicious Nasi Arab hehe I likeee :D

Hi Kakjue! Hi Nad! Hihi

Friday, September 19, 2014

Nasi Arab...always be my fav ;)

Assalamualaikum ;;) Hi Hi Hi! Actually, it's has been so long ago, err not so long la, but I guess about 2 months ago kot this event. To celebrate our company's 14th birthday. Alhamdulillah. Hopefully more years to come and will keep growing in IT business and growing in term of cash flow mih mih :D

So boss treated us to this Arab restaurant but I forgot the name. It's located in Precint 1, Putrajaya, Putrajaya Holdings, Basement 3. Just beside SHA RIN LOW (is the spell right?)

The food is awesome. I mean, the lamb. Ahuk ahuk (cough) Lamb is always my favorite since like forevahhh!! And the lamb was really nice. Really soft and not smelly like mbekkkk gitu :p

 THE GIRLS

Ahkak HR on the left, Leha the programmer in the middle and yeah that's yours truly on the right hihi

 The boys and the bosses

 The tasty nasi arab!

 Girls and camera, you know..

Me and my eonnie :)

OK lah that's all for now. Malas lah taip cause I'm so damn busy right now (tapi sempat hapdet blog, gurauan apakah ini???)

XOXO;
Ciare Baha

Wednesday, September 17, 2014

My fav cafe in Putrajaya

Assalamualaikum, to whoever visiting and reading this blog's contents, which has almost 300-400 unique visitors a day, thank you for clicking my nuffnang ads mihmihmih.

So, what you guys doing during holidays? Or like yesterday, a day off from the workplace, what you guys did? For us, not much, because hubs had something to do. Well, we went out (at last! after hours waiting my hubs finish the job) just for sight seeing and makan makan obviously.

Lately, err not so lately because it started from January, we're so into this one cafe in Putrajaya. It's not a highclass restaurant though that's why I called it a cafe. The food is cheap and tasty too. Really! And I like the surroundings. The greeny park and the lake and watching the sunset and it's located beside Masjid Besi Putrajaya. So it's really convenience.

These pictures taken about a month ago when my family from Perak came here. So we went to Umai Cafe. Even my family love it.

The monument and the moon in the daylight

Nah i belanja you my stinky and fatty feet haha

The running objects. I wonder how he feels. Does he ever feels tired???

Hubs with his girlfriend :) My sweethearts and my heartbeats. Love you to the pluto and back. Moon is too close to compare my loves for the 3 of you

Xoxo;
Ciare Baha

Monday, September 15, 2014

Honeymoon.... Cewah ;)

Assalamualaikum.. hi all :)

Hmmm, if i'm not mistaken, our last vacation was on.....  errr let me think... ok I remember! Our last vacation was on our 5th anniversary this year. You can read the anniversary story here. Yeah, so we really need another vacation to release all the tension vibes. And thank to my husband's boss to sponsor the short vacation. It was actually a family day trip but, not really. Everybody just really don't really care what others did and neither do us. We just having the sweet time together, the four of us of course. Never on earth we would left the kids, especially for vacation. Even for a short one :)

 My sugar plum muah muah :D

 Yeah he doesn't like camera thus the poyo pictures! HAHA

The sugar-rush-boy

My fav spot after all

And my fav spot, again. Hehe.

Err ok this is my fav spot too! Mirror mirror on the wall!! :D

Rayyan, can you just, sit down, for 5 seconds. And then he twirls, spins, rolls and do whatever he wants like he-cares!

And yeah, we went to Sunway Resort and Spa. OMG, the place was soooo great! Even though it was just 15km from our house but erm, I feel like I'm not even in KL


Hye! Hehe OMG I can't see my waist. Fatty-ciare!

The happiest children on that day! :D And Hasya went flat. She slept so long and made me worried. I guess, she was too tired.

So that's the story for our short vacation to Sunway Lagoon Themepark and Sunway Report and Spa. I didn't take any photos during in the waterpark session. And it's impossible to hold a camera and taking care for two kids, since my husband is anti-camera. Pftt haha :D

Thursday, September 4, 2014

in the middle of ____________ (fills in the blank)

Hi all.

The truth is, I will blog when I have problem. And I'm having lot of problems right now. Like, a lot. But don't worry I will not ruin your mood reading all the negative stories. Let's talk about something good and informative (really? ciare? :D)

Actually, I feel like so troublesome to write in English because I would spend 3 times longer than I write in Malay. But after I read the gorgeous vivy's blog, there was a stone smashed right on my face. I got the guts to blog in English because of her. She 'woke me up' with her writings. She inspires me. And I want to keep it that way. Even though our lifestyles and background are not from the same environment, but her confidence and intelligence inspires me and I believe, to many more out there.

It's true. Mostly Malay students are brilliant but when come to English or Public Speaking, we're down and slowly becoming low-self-esteem. Been there, done that. I think I'm good in my education (I think so hihi) but when it comes to speech, presentation, public speaking, and etc, I'm numb. I couldn't talk in Malay in front of the hall, let alone in English. Forget it. And people will stare with their wide open eyes and mengerut-dahi like What's wrong with this girl? My god, pity her. She couldn't even say hello. Some sort like that.

And, YESTERDAY, was the biggest day of my career life. I've been asked to present our project in front of the minister of KPDNKK. I repeat, IN FRONT OF MINISTER OF KPDNKK, YB DATO' SRI HASAN. 

OMG OMG OMG!!!

In such a short notice, about 4 hours earlier before the presentation, I was told to present it. I think I was calm, at first..... until the presentation started. I feel cold. My fingers numb. My brain blank! YA ALLAH. I started the presentation quite nervous but it went well towards the end. Alhamdulillah!! Thank You Ya Allah. You saved me!! I thought I'm going to cry during the session and rush out from the meeting and then my boss will fire me. But Alhamdulillah I made it. I'd overcome the nervous feelings yahooo! 

I spoke in Malay of course. But it's OK. At least I overcome my nervousness and I think I'm over it. I'm not nervous anymore. Alhamdulillah :)

And now, my next weakness to overcome is, to gain confidence to talk in English. Yes, I'm really bad at it. I will merapu and talk rubbish if someone asks me something in English. Like, duh, it's just a simple question kott! So ciare, please please please gather yourself and gain the confidence. Maybe you should start like how Vivy did, read it out loud. OK, I'll start to read bed time stories to kids out loud tonight. Because I'd usually whispering and fall asleep before them HA HA


 I love green *tetiba*
© ♥ c i a r e ' s l a n d ♥ ™ 2007 | Fully designed by Ciare Baha